Contact

Contact Pro Assess for all enquiries regarding motor vehicle assessment and reports. Our skilled team are on hand to provide sound, practical advice.

Pro Assess

Dungimmin Lower
Mountnugent
Cavan

Lo-Call 01 5255644 

info@proassess.ie

Our Privacy Policy

Pro Assess Vehicle Solutions Ltd. Privacy Statement
Pro Assess Vehicle Solutions Ltd., (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the http://www.proassess.ie website (the “Website”).
This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Website.
Information Collection and Use
When using our site, we only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or by direct contact from you. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.
Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time by emailing info@proassess.ie
You can do the following at any time by emailing info@proassess.ie using “privacy information” in the subject line:
See what data we have about you, if any (please see Data Access Request below).
Change/correct any data we have about you.
Have us delete any data we have about you.
Express any concern you have about our use of your data.
Data Access Request
Individuals may make a request from Pro Assess by:
Email to info@proassess.ie – FAO: Data Protection Manager.
Post to Pro Assess Vehicle Solutions Ltd., Dungummin Lower, Mount Nugent, Co. Cavan – FAO: Data Protection Manager.
You do not need to pay a fee for making this type of request.
Your request should include your full Name and Address if you require a response via post. If you require a response via email, you should include your Full Name, Email Address and a Mobile Phone Number. The mobile phone number will be used to send you a password to open your data information.
Your request should also include a copy of proof of identity and proof of address.
Once we have received your data access request, along with supporting proof of identity and address, we shall respond within 2 working weeks of your request.
Please Note: We reserve the right not to process an access request received without proof of identity and we do not accept requests via telephone or text message.
Security
We protect the confidentiality of our customers’ personal information, but we caution all customers and website visitors that no medium of communication, including the Internet, is entirely secure. As such we make no warranties as to the level of security afforded to your data, except that we will always act in accordance with the relevant EU legislation.
Cookies
We use “cookies” on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor’s hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Website.
Data Collection
We collect information that your browser sends when you visit our website. This data may include computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition to this, we may use third party websites such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyse this type of information to increase our website’s functionality. These third-party website providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.
Links
Our website, from time to time, may contains links to other sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites and encourage visitors to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy policies of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.
Amendment
We may amend this policy from time to time by posting a revised policy on this website, or a similar website that replaces this website. If we amend the policy, the new policy will apply to personal information previously collected only insofar as the rights of the individuals affected are not reduced.
Enforcement
This Policy shall be governed and construed in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003 and as amended for GDPR requirements as of 25th May 2018.
Contact Us
We are committed to ensuring all customer personal information is handled in a manner consistent with the purpose for which the information was obtained. If a customer has inquiries or complaints about how their personal information is handled, please send an email to info@proassess.ie.